Thursday, October 21, 2010

Halloween Nails #2!

So I did this and i got the idea from Kronicles Of a Konader. In my opinon i think hers are better but i took a shot. Well hope you like it (:

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Updates (:

So i have been MIA the past few days but i have been SWAMPED :( but i am back today!

Fo these i used China Glazes "Tree Hugger" and "Towel Boy" and on top
I used OPI's "Glow Up Already" and "Simmer & Shimmer" aka the sparkles (:

I used OPI's "In My Back Pocket" and then their "Extra-va-vaganza!"
ala the sparkles on top (:

I used OPI's "DS Magic" and "DS Extravagance" then put black
lepoard stripes on top (:

Friday, October 15, 2010

Sparkles (:

So i figured out the other day that OPI has a new line! And the stuff i beautiful! So i used the "Sparkle-icious" <333

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Monday, October 11, 2010

Happy Early Halloween (:

So i used China Glaze's "Orange Knockout" 
Hope you enjoy it (:
With flash
It says BOO! with a ghost (:

With Lamp
and this is the right hand!

With Flash
It says AHH! with a bat (:

With Lamp
and this is the right hand

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Im blue da ba dee da ba di!

Hello! Well today i used China Glazes "For Audrey" and konad!
Welli hope you enjoy it (:
oh friday night i went to Jack Johnson concert! And let me tell you it was amazingg!!! He is soo good and has amazingg songs. Ahhhhhhhh! Well hope you all had a good weekend! (:

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Blue and Green Baby Boo!

So today i did blue and green with black zebra stripes.. I know it is boring and easy but i had to do homework :( But anyway i have to go because this is just a quick update before i go back to studying <3
Hope y'all having a great day!
P.s tomorrow i am going to a jack johnson concert!!! YAYYY

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Watermelon I be sellin'

Hahah just kidding! Well here are my watermelon nails! Hope you enjoy them!

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

That's Berry Darling (:

Just used OPI's ^ and color club's "True Passion" on top. (which is a purple sparkle)

Monday, October 4, 2010

My hands my hand my hands out the cookie jar!

So for some odd reason i was thinking cookies and that is why I painted these haha (:
The thumb is a chocolate chip cookie!
The index finger is an oreo!
The middle finger is one of those sprinkle cookies! 

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Missing in Action!

Where have I been?! 
Well I will tell all you lovelies. I had homcoming and everyone slept over at my house! Like 35-50 people were here at one point. I know :O then I was sick :( and now its just school but I missed all of you so here I am! :D Well here are a few of my latest nail designs.

I used China Glaze's "FLY". 

For my next one it is a little crazyy (: I like to call it "1,2,3 as easy as A,B,C!"
Pinky:OPI "Color So Hot it Berns", Ring:China Glaze"Orange Knockout",
Middle:OPI"The "it" Color", Index:China Glaze"Entourage",
Thumb:OPI"Lucerne-tainly Look Marvelous"

Pinky:China Glaze"Grape Pop", Ring:China Glaze"Light As Air",
Middle:China Glaze"Pool Party", Index:China Glaze"Custom Kicks",
Thumb:OPI"Lucerne-tainly Look Marvelous"

Thursday, September 23, 2010

C-C-Courage and Dorthy Who? Plus others

 Hello! Sorry its been a few days. School is horriblee! :( But these are the past two days. I forgot what colors i used on the polka dots but this weekend is homecoming and i am trying to think of something to do! let me know.. oh my dress is a blue with slivery sequins on the boob area and im wearing silver shoes! (:

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

Pool Party and Four Leaf Clover!

Hello Sunshine!
Hope you all are having a wonderful day! Well here is my nails! But the green took FOREVER to dry so it ended up messing up and i changed it but it looked cute for the picture :D

Monday, September 20, 2010

For Audrey (:

Lately i have been very into jewels (: so here ya go. hope ya'll had a great day and a great night <3

with a flash

without a flash

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Flip Flop Fantasy

So this picture does NO justice for this color. It is a b-e-a-utiful color!! (:

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Friday, September 17, 2010

Masai Red (:

So i dont know what that chinese symbol means haha. But i put black rhinestones as the tips (: I like the way it turned out :D

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Lubu Heels!

This color is black with red sparkles (:

P.s anyone have suggestions for me or something they want me to do! Just let me know either on comments or e-mail! (: Hope you are having/had a greatt day

Monday, September 13, 2010

Outta Bounds

I used China Glaze's color ^ I originally stamped it wil white but once i put the top coat on it turned yellow? I was confused but whatever. haha hope you like it!

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Purple Pants

So i used China Glaze's color ^ even though it is pink? But the picture is kinda blurry and the color NEVER dries. :( it was sooo soo sad. so i had to take it off but i got a picture before! But i am re-doing my nails right now so there will most likely be a new post tomorrow or soon (:

Friday, September 10, 2010

My families nails!

So as some of you may know yesturday was the jewish new year. So my family came over and i painted my cousins, grandma, and my nails (: Here are the pictures :D
These are my grandma's nails. :D

Cousins Nails!

My Nails!

Thursday, September 9, 2010


I forgot what color i used but it is a great color! Well hope you enjoy this. The picture is kind of blurry. And it is very dark color but the black sorta show up. Have a great day! And happy new year to all the jews out there (:

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Hot Topic!

I used hot topics brand nail polish. But i dont know what it is called, but it is just very beautiful! And then i stamped it (: Have a wonderful day!

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

So Hot it Berns ;)

So today i used OPI's ^ and on top i used Deborah Lippmann's Happy Birthday! Time to get back to studying! Hope you are having/had a great day!

As you can see my cuticles are still not that great but thanks to AnnKiin's suggestion i ordered the the LUSH Lemony Flutter! Counting down the days until it gets here <3

Monday, September 6, 2010

OPI DS Extravagance and tags (:

Hello Lovelies! Todays nails (:

I am so excited! I got 2 blog awards! :D These are my first 2! So thank you to Laquerware for Tips and Toes! She has a great blog so go and check her out (:

                        The Rules:
1. Save the image above and post it on your own blog.
2. Pass the award on to 12 fellow bloggers.
3. Link the nominees
4. Let nominees know they have won this award by commenting on their blog.
5. Share the love and link to the person you received this award from.

                      The Rules:
1. Post who gave you this award.
2. State 10 things you like.
3. Give this award to 10 other bloggers.

1)I have two of the best friends in the world! Our realtionship is great and i can't even describe it! <3 
2)I have two dogs: a lab, Harley and a maltese, Odom. *Yes i have painted my dog Harley's nails (:*
3)My mom is great because she get really into buying nail polish with me and help me out :D
4)I love murder shows and aspire to be a crime scence investigator when i grow up.
5)I am currently in American Sign Language II. It is so fun and i love it!
6)Music is great and i can't go a day without listening to it
7)I really enjoy v-necks.. (nicole and alice will love that :p)
8)I probably couldn't live without my phone for a day
9)I am obsessed with solitaire!
10)eBay is one of my new obsessions i buy a lot of my nail supplies and stuff on there (:

No Specific Order:

Friday, September 3, 2010

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Another konadicure (:

I used OPI's Lucky Lucky Lavender. It is a very beautiful color. Well i have to get back to homework! 
Lots of love 
<3 Nails_r_us

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

First day of school

So today was my first day of Junior year. Oh goshh im tired haha. I already had math homework and other stuff. I'm just pooped. Anyway here are my nails for the day (:

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Taste the Rainbow (:

I used OPI's "So Hot it Berns" then OPI's "In My Back Pocket" then Sinful Colors' "Let's Meet" then OPI's "Gargantuan Green Grape" lastly OPI's "Suzi Says Feng Shui"
For the first time in my nail polish career I counted how many coats i used! yay! So i edited a picture to show you all! P.s My bestie Alice picked this design! I love her!

Okay so my cuticles are in very bad shape. So if anyone has a recommendation on what product i could use that would be greatly appreciated! Thanks and have a lovely day! 
<3 Nails_r_us